Sleep Beard Oil - Jojoba,Sweet Marjoram,Lavender,Tea Tree,Eucalyptus, Rosemary- Mens gift - Relaxation - Calm - Aromatherapy- essential oil

Sleep Beard Oil - Jojoba,Sweet Marjoram,Lavender,Tea Tree,Eucalyptus, Rosemary- Mens gift - Relaxation - Calm - Aromatherapy- essential oil

$12.00


Ask a question

This is a delicious relaxing nice smelling beard oil with a base of Jojoba oil (which is actually a wax) made with Essential oils of Sweet Marjoram, Lavender, Tea Tree, Eucalyptus & Rosemary.
I also make a matching 4oz "Man Spray" to make you smell even more delicious..... ;)

Beard oil is perfect for moisturizing the skin and softening the beard hair, making it looked shiny and groomed. Massage a few drops into your damp beard after a shower or face wash to condition and soften your beard.

Why do I use a base of Jojoba when there are so many other oils/waxes out there you may ask? Jojobawill not block pores and shouldn’t cause skin irritation. Jojoba is also reputed to strengthen and hair, which is important if you’re trying to maintain a long beard.
Your beard & skin should not feel greasy or oily, if it does, shampoo and use less drops. You will be able to determine the correct amount that works best for you. We recommend starting with a few drops and working up as needed.

The 1oz bottles that I use are not made to squeeze but to shake out the drops into your hands.
Shaking this product is very important so you can get the blend well mixed before using.
I also place about 4 polished gem chips in the bottle to aid with the blending when you shake.

These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration

*About the ingredients in this product:

Jojoba Golden is a favorite carrier oil. Our Jojoba golden carrier oil is GMO free. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The Golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed.
Do you have a favorite oil or eo blend that you like to smell? Message me, I also take custom orders.
My shipping rates are an estimate and I will credit you in the amount of whole dollars that it goes over if this is the case. All orders of $75 or more get free shipping and will be credited after your paid transaction.

Sweet Marjoram HISTORY: This oil was very popular and a common medicinal plant amongst the ancient Greeks. The name itself originates from a Greek word meaning Joy of the Mountains. They would massage it into the abdomen during menstruation, or add it to a warm compress. Noted to be useful for treating tired aching muscles, used in a sports massage. Some add a few drops in a diffuser to encourage sleep, or a few drops can be added to a warm/hot bath at the first signs of a cold. History: Marjoram Sweet Essential Oil was very popular and a common medicinal plant amongst the ancient Greeks. The name itself originates from a Greek word meaning Joy of the Mountains. Cautions: Do not use during pregnancy, while breastfeeding, or on infants and small children

Lavender 40/42 While the vast majority of Lavender 40/42 in the market are synthetically compounded, Lavender 40/42 purchased from Essential7 is 100% Natural and is blended to match the ideal percentage of Linalool and Linalyl acetate esters to release the best of Lavender floral notes. History: Lavender has been used since ancient times as much for its perfume as for its medicinal properties. Romans added lavender to their bath water, hence the name derived from the word 'to wash' - lavare. Cautions: Avoid high doses during pregnancy because it is a uterine stimulant and while being treated for an estrogen related cancer.

Tea Tree Essential Oil is a high-grade therapeutic oil, and is best known as a very powerful immune stimulant. Some claim that It can help to fight all three categories of infectious organisms (bacteria, fungi, and viruses), and when used in vapor therapy, can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. For skin and hair, Tea Tree has been used to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. As essential oils have become more accepted by the public, the use of Tea Tree has increased significantly. This can be readily evidenced by the commercial products now using Tea Tree Essential Oil.
History: The aboriginal people of Australia have long used Tea tree Oil; similarly and it has developed an excellent reputation for use within the field of aromatherapy. In World War II, the producers and the cutters of Tea Tree were exempt from military service until enough essential oil had been accumulated to accommodate the impact of the war. It was a highly valued product as it was issued to each soldier and sailor as part of their collection in order to treat tropical infections and infected wounds.

Eucalyptus Oil History: It has long been used in the home in Australia, and in Spain, the timber of Eucalyptus was used in construction. It has been used on all sorts of skin ailments such as burns, blisters, wounds, insect bites, lice, and skin infections. It has also been used to combat the effects of colds and flu, and there is a history of its application to sore muscles and joints.
Cautions: Eucalyptus Oil should be used in dilution, and be avoided during pregnancy. It is considered toxic if taken internally, non-irritant and non-sensitive. Avoid if you have high blood pressure or epilepsy.

Rosemary's History: Rumor has it, that according to Gabriel Mojay, Rosemary is suited to the cold, debilitated individual with poor sense of self worth who over-thinks and doubts their every action. Rosemary will add fire and make the person bold and offer inspiration and as a Herb of Remembrance, will help us to recall loved ones and to remember our own true path.
Some have been known to use it in muscle rubs after strenuous exercise or a stint of gardening and for the elderly, used in a blend for rheumatism and arthritis Some say it can boost circulation for those who suffer from cold feet, tired or weak legs and circulation problems in the extremities, be useful for headaches and will assist concentration when studying for exams. Rosemary Spanish was used in Roman burial rites, and that practice continued well into the middle ages when it was customary to lay branches of rosemary on the coffin at funerals. Because it grows in proximity to the sea, its name means Dew of the Sea. Its leaves were traditionally burned in hospitals to purify the air.


*These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This infomration was gleaned from the essential7 website with permission from the owner.

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept exchanges

Just contact me within: 14 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 30 days of delivery

I don't accept returns or cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.